3rd CONGRESS OF ASIAN SOCIETY FOR FERTILITY PRESERVATION IN CONJUNCTION WITH 4th BIENNIAL MEETING OF INDONESIAN ASSOCIATION FOR IN VITRO FERTILIZATION

Advancement in Assisted Reproductive Technology and Fertility Preservation;
Ethics, Patient Expectations and Beyond
24th-27th SEPTEMBER 2021
Online Workshop and Symposium
Committees


Steering Committee

1. Prof.DR. Dr. Budi Wiweko, SpOG(K)

2. Prof. DR. Dr. Soegiharto Soebijanto, SpOG(K)

3. Prof. Dr. Samsulhadi, SpOG(K)

4. Prof. DR.Dr. Ketut Suwiyoga, SpOG(K)

5. Dr. ILyas Angsar, SpOG(K)

6. Dr. Nalini Kaul-Mahajan, MD, M.Med.(Sci)ART, FACOG

Protective Board

1. Head of Department Obstetric and Gynecology Faculty of Medicine Udayana University, Sanglah Hospital

2. Coordinator of Program Studi PPDS I Obstetric and Gynecologic Department, Faculty of medicine Udayana University, Sanglah Hospital

Chairman : Dr. Dr. IB Putra Adnyana, SpOG(K)
Vice Chairman 1 : Dr. dr. Ashon Sa’adi, SpOG(K)
Vice Chairman 2 : Dr. Agung Dewanto, SpOG(K), PhD
Vice Chairman 3 : Dr. dr. Dicky M. Rizal, M.Kes, SpAnd (PERSANDI)
Vice Chairman 4 : Dr. Dr. Nurasyid, SpU(K) (IAUI)
Vice Chairman 5 : Prof. Drh. Arief Boediono, PhD, PaVET(K) (ISHE)
   
Secretary 1 : Dr. Putu Doster Mahayasa, SpOG(K)
Secretary 2 : Dr. Anom Suardika, SpOG(K)
   
Treasurer 1 : Dr. Made Darmayasa, SpOG(K)
Treasurer 2 : Dra. Luh Ketut Ariasih


Secretariat Sub-committee :

1. Dr. dr. Ida Bagus Gde Fajar Manuaba, SpOG, MARS

2. dr. Ryan Saktika Mulyana, M.Biomed, SpOG (K)

3. dr. Florencia Desiree

4. dr. Ni Luh Wita Astari Widhusadi

5. dr. Monica Leonardi

6. dr. Amanda Sherman

Scientific & Meeting Sub-committee :

1. dr. Achmad Kemal Harzif, SpOG(K)

2. dr. Ida Bagus Kartha, SpOG(K)

3. Dr. dr. Ida Bagus Gde Fajar Manuaba, SpOG, MARS

4. dr. Jaqueline Sudiman, GradDipRepSc, MRepSc

5. dr. Evert S. Pangkahila,M.Biomed,SpOG

6. dr. Made Anggadiningrat, M.Biomed, SpOG

7. dr. Daniel Hadinata Susanto

8. dr. Musa Taufiq

9. dr. Olivia Listiowati Prawoto

10. dr. Hartanto

11. dr. William Alexander Setiawan

12. dr. Daniel Victor Harrista

13. dr. Eric Gradiyanto Ongko

14. dr. Mochammad Imam Santoso

Workshop Sub-committee :

1. Dr.dr. A.A.N. Anantasika, SpOG(K)

2. dr. Nono Tondohusudo, SpAnd

3. dr. I Gede Deni Surasandi, SpOG(K)

4. dr. Wayan Kesumadana, SpOG(K)

5. dr. Jaqueline Sudiman, GradDipRepSc, MRepSc

6. dr. Tjokorda Chandra Giram, M.Biomed,SpOG

7. dr. Purnama Adimerta, M.Biomed, SpOG

8. dr. Made Agus Wijaya, M.Biomed, SpOG

9. dr. Budhi Prasetia Santoso

10. dr. Andianto Indrawan Tjiptohardjo

11. dr. Budi Setiawan Harjoto

12. dr. Clara Amanda

13. dr. Bernas Arion Napitupulu

14. dr. Made Yudha Ganesa Wikantyas Widia

15. dr. Aditya Theopani Bineredo Damanik

16. dr. Charles Richard Thene

Event, Gathering Night, Social Sub-committee :

1. dr. Nyoman Rudi Susantha, SpOG(K)

2. dr. I Gusti Made Kusuma Widnyana

3. dr. Denni Prasetyo

4. dr. Agustinus Darmawan

5. dr. Made Nathassa Karisma

6. dr. Pande Made Suwanpramana

7. dr. Nicholas Renata Lazarosony

8. dr. I Putu Aditya Indra Ardana

9. dr. Glenn Kristie Wanaditya

Sponsoring Sub-committee :

1. dr. Made Suyasa Jaya, SpOG(K)

2. dr. I Putu Gde Wardhiana, SpOG(K)

3. dr. I Wayan Kesumadana, SpOG(K)

4. dr. Erliana Fani

5. dr. Putu Pradnya Paramitha Dewi

6. dr. Dewa Nyoman Krisna Ari Jaya

7. dr. I Gusti Ayu Made Putri Hitasari

8. dr. Winty Septiani

9. dr. Belinda Carlisa

Transportation & Accommodation Sub-committee :

1. dr. Wayan Sukadana, SpOG(K)

2. dr. Kadek Fajar Marta, SpOG(K)

3. dr. Dewa Gede Sidan Pradnyandita

4. dr. I Gusti Ngurah Yudhi Pramana

5. dr. IP Popy Kusuardiyanto

6. dr. Johanes Nyoman Deo Widiswara Mawan

7. dr. Anak Agung Gde Marvy Khrisna Pranamartha

8. dr. Anak Agung Gde Kiki Sanjaya Darma

9. dr. I Gede Indra Kumara

10. dr. Putu Taradipa Permana

Publication, Decor, Documentation Sub-committee :

1. dr. Ketut Darmayasa, SpOG(K)

2. dr. I Putu Gilang Iswara Wijaya

3. dr. Gde Bagus Rizky Kornia

4. dr. D.P.G. Jananuraga Mahardika

5. dr. Putu Ngurah Aeland Prilaksana Kalimantara

6. dr. Ida Bagus Agung Widnyana Putra

7. dr. I Wayan Angga Wiadnya

8. dr. Aldo Alberto Lawu

8. dr. I Gusti Ngurah Agung Satria Wibawa

Security and Licensing Sub-committee :

1. dr. K. Putera Kemara,SpOG

2. dr. Made Bagus Dwi Aryana, SpOG(K)

3. dr. I Nyoman Herlan Maharaga

4. dr. Ida Bagus Made Andy Wiraputra

5. dr. Michael William Ramschie

Hospitality Sub-committee :

1. dr. Endang Sri Widiyanti, M.Biomed, SpOG

2. dr. Parwin

3. dr. Alit Darma Asmara

4. dr. Seyla Kresentia Mangowal

Equipment Sub-committee :

1. dr. I Gde Sastra Winata, SpOG(K)

2. Sekretariat Obgin

3. dr. Agrifa Albert Eko Sembiring

4. dr. I Gede Suputra Indrawan

5. dr. Kevin Agastya Duarsa

6. dr. Ign Wiranta Permadi

7. dr. Vinsensius Tommy Wijaya Japola

8. dr. I Nyoman Ardi Widiatmika

9. dr. I Gede Bagus Arya Maharta

10. dr. Putu Gede Agus Surya Mahardika

11. dr. Nyoman Krisna Tri Wijaya